• Non ci sono risultati.
[…] United States Attorney’s Office, Eastern District of Virginia, “Military Contractor Sentenced for Possession of Child Pornography in Baghdad”, 25 May 2007 (available at: <http://www.usdoj.gov/usao/vae/Pressreleases/05MayPDFArchive/07/20070525khannr.html. See G.Pinzauti, op.cit., p. 127. 50. See USA PATRIOT Act of 2001 § 804 (amending 18 U.S.C. § 7 to include “the premises of United States diplomatic, consular, military or other United States Government missions or entities in foreign States” as well as “residences in foreign States . . . used for purposes of those missions or entities or used by United States personnel assigned to those missions or entities”). 51. See Department of Justice, United State Attorney, Eastern District of North Carolina, “David Passaro Sentenced to 100 months imprisonment: First American Civilian Convicted of Detainee Abuse during the Wars in Iraq and Afghanistan”, 13 February 2007, available at: