• Non ci sono risultati.
[…] 87. See O

PERATIONS

M

ANUAL

, supra note 74, § 61010.8.2.

88. See id. § 61010.8; see also id. § 61010.12 (stating the procedures to follow when a prison official disagrees with the destination of an inmate); Petersilia, supra note 83, at 219.

89. Petersilia, supra note 83, at 221 (stating that depending on which facility the prisoner is assigned, the facility may differ in areas such as the types of rehabilitation programs, and the influence of gangs).

90. C

AL

. P

ENAL

C

ODE

§ 2692 (West 2011) ("The Director of Corrections may enter into contracts with public or private agencies located either within or outside of the state for the housing, care, and treatment of inmates afflicted with (AIDS) . . . .").

91. C

AL

. C

ODE

R

EGS

. tit. 15, § 1051 (2011).

92. Id.