DRAFT TIMETABLE – SUBJECT TO CHANGE
International Trophy AICS – WORLD SKATE of Free Skating and Solo Dance 22° Memorial “Giuseppe Filippini”- Misano Adriatico 15-23/06/2019
TIMETABLE COMPETITIONS
Due the high numbers of participants in National A Ladies & Cadet Ladies categories, we inform all that National A & Cadet Category will be split on two, National A/Cadet 2004 and National A/Cadet 2005. For Espoir, Cadet & Youth Categories Men & Ladies will be performed only the LONG Programme (NO Short Programme).
DAY 1 – SATURDAY 15/06/2019
- Start 08,30 Long Programme Cat. PROMOTIONAL MINIS 2008 M/L (EXP.2+47) Follow by Podium
- Start 14,00 Long Programme Cat. PROMOTIONAL MINIS 2009 M/L (EXP.2+33) Follow by Podium
- Follow (near 17.30) Long Programme Cat. PROMOTIONAL ESPOIR 2007 M/L (EXP.1+38) Follow by Podium
DAY 2 – SUNDAY 16/06/2019
- Start 08,30 Long Programme Cat. PROMOTIONAL ESPOIR 2006 L (EXP.47) Follow by Podium
- Start 14,00 Long Programme Cat. NATIONAL B L (EXP.50) Follow by Podium
- Start 19,30 Long Programme Cat. NATIONAL D L (EXP.22) Follow by Podium (near 22.00)
DAY 3 – MONDAY 17/06/2019
- Start 08,30 Long Programme Cat. NATIONAL A 2005 L (EXP.45) Follow by Podium
- Start 14,00 Long Programme Cat. NATIONAL A 2004 L (EXP.33) - Follow Long (near 17,10) Programme Cat. NATIONAL C L (EXP.26) Follow by Podium (near 20.00)
Vers.1 Draft – 05/02/2019
DRAFT TIMETABLE – SUBJECT TO CHANGE
- Start 20.30 Long Programme Cat. PROMOTIONAL ESPOIR 2006 M (EXP.3) - Follow Long Programme Cat. NATIONAL A M (EXP.5)
- Follow Long Programme Cat. NATIONAL B M (EXP.2) - Follow Long Programme Cat. NATIONAL C M (EXP.2) - Follow Long Programme Cat. NATIONAL D M (EXP.3)
- Follow Long Programme Cat. MASTER DIVISION M/L (EXP.2+2) Follow by Podium (near 22.00)
DAY 4 – TUESDAY 18/06/2019
- Start 08,30 Long Programme Cat. ESPOIR 2007 M/L (EXP.4+32) Follow by Podium
- Start 14,00 Long Programme Cat. ESPOIR 2006 M/L (EXP.8+21) - Follow (near 17.10) Long Programme Cat. CADET M (EXP.8) - Follow (near 18.10) Long Program Cat. CADET L 2005 (EXP.22) Follow by Podium (21.00)
DAY 5 – WEDNESDAY 19/06/2019
- Start 08,30 Long Program TOTS 2010 M/L (EXP.4+41)
- Follow (near 12,30) Long Program Cat. MINIS 2009 & 2008 M (EXP.3+3) Follow by Podium (near 13,10)
- Start 14,00 Long Program Cat. YOUTH M + YOUTH L (EXP.7+34) - Follow (near 19,10) Short Program Cat. JUNIOR M (EXP.5) Follow by Podium (near 19,50)
21,00 Open Ceremony
DAY 6 – THURSDAY 20/06/2019
- Start 08,00 Compulsory Dance Solo Dance MINIS M/L (EXP.3+15)
- Follow (near 10,20) Compulsory Dance Solo Dance ESPOIR M/L (EXP.5+23) - Start 14,00 Long Program Cat. MINIS 2008 L (EXP.42)
- Follow (near 18,00) Long Program Cat. CADET 2004 L (EXP.18) - Follow (near 20.15) Long Program Cat. JUNIOR M (EXP.5) Follow by Podium (near 20.15)
- Follow (near 21.00) Short Program Cat. JUNIOR L (EXP.22)
Vers.1 Draft – 05/02/2019
DRAFT TIMETABLE – SUBJECT TO CHANGE
DAY 7 – FRIDAY 21/06/2019
- Start 08,00 Long Program Cat. TOTS 2011 M/L. (EXP.1+22) - Follow Long (near 10,35) Program Cat. MINIS 2009 L (EXP.28) Follow by Podium (near 13,30)
- Start 14,00 Free Dance Solo Dance Cat. MINIS M/L (EXP.3+15) - Follow (near 15,15) Free Dance Solo Dance Cat. ESPOIR (EXP.5+23) - Follow (near 17,30) Long Program Cat. JUNIOR L (EXP.22)
Follow by Podium (near 20.30)
- Follow (near 21.00) Style Dance Solo Dance JUNIOR L/M (10+2)
DAY 8 – SATURDAY 22/06/2019
- Start 08,30 Compulsory Dance Solo Dance CADET L/M (19+6)
- Follow (near 12,20) Compulsory Dance Solo Dance YOUTH M (EXP.3) - Start 14,00 Compulsory Dance Solo Dance YOUTH L (EXP.20)
- Follow (near 17.05) Short Program Cat. SENIOR L (EXP.22) - Follow (near 19.15) Short Program SENIOR M (EXP.10)
- Follow (near 20,20) Style Dance Solo Dance SENIOR L/M (EXP.13+7)
DAY 9 – SUNDAY 23/06/2019
- Start 08,30 Free Dance Solo Dance Cat. CADET L/M (EXP.19+6)
- Follow (near 11,00) Free Dance Solo Dance Cat. YOUTH L/M (EXP.20+3) Follow by Podium (near 13,20)
- Start 14,00 Long Program Cat. SENIOR L (EXP.22)
- Follow (near 17,10) Free Dance Solo Dance Cat. JUNIOR L/M (EXP.10+2) - Follow (near 18,30) Free Dance Solo Dance Cat. SENIOR L/M (EXP.13+7) - Follow (mear 20,45) Long Program SENIOR M (EXP.10)
Follow by Podium (near 22,00)
WARNING: All Competitions will be on the rink of the Palasport.
- The meeting before the time start is always fixed to 15 min.
- It’s scheduled only official training follow direct by competitions.
- The time of official training will be 2 min.+ the time of the programme. For category Tots, Promotional Minis & Promotional Espoir the groups of official training will be of max 10 skaters, for all the others (except C/Y/J/S max 6) max 8 skaters.
- Note: M. = Men / L. = Ladies.
Misano Adriatico, 05th February 2019