• Non ci sono risultati.
[…] Relevant literatures specially actual causality are discussed in section 7. Finally we discuss and conclude. 1.1 The law of attempt

We may say that, in general terms, the attempt to commit a certain primary crime (not being itself an attempt), consists in an act that has been carried out purposefully but failed in completion of a primary crime1 (Andenaes, 1965; LaFave, 2017; Williams,

1Criminal Attempts Act 1981 of UK law “ ... a person does an act which is more than merely preparatory to

the commission of the offence...”. Section 6 of Massachusetts General Laws states that “ whoever attempts to commit a crime by doing any act toward its commission,but fails in its perpetration,...,be punished as follows:... ”. Section 80 of Thai Criminal Code also states that “ whoever commences to commit an offence, but does not carry it through, or carries it through, but does not achieve its end. . . ”. The Italian criminal code, at Article

(2)

1978).