SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY
June 11th June 12th June 13th June 14th June 15th
8:20 AM Announcements (Amphi A) Announcements (Amphi A) Announcements (Amphi A) Announcements (Amphi A)
8:30 - 9:15 AM 8:30 - 9:00 AM 8:30 - 9:00 AM 8:30 - 8:55 AM
8:40 AM PL B. Feringa INV-9 J. Autschbach INV-13 P. Fisher KEY-4 C. Nuckolls
8:55 - 9:10 AM
9:00 AM 9:00 - 9:20 AM 9:00 - 9:20 AM CO-37 L. Alonso-Gomez
9:15 - 9:45 AM CO-13 P. Polavarapu CO-31 J.-H. Choi 9:10 - 9:25 AM, CO-38 F. Ramirez
9:20 AM INV-4 T. Kawai 9:20 - 9:40 AM 9:20 - 9:40 AM 9:25 - 9:40 AM
CO-14 P. Nicu CO-32 C. Merten CO-39 A. Zehnacker-Rentien
9:40 AM 9:45 - 10:05 AM 9:40 - 10:00 AM 9:40 - 10:00 AM 9:40 - 9:55 AM, CO-40 Z. Lu
CO-1 H. Miyake CO-15 F. Santoro CO-33 S. Guy 9:55 - 10:10 AM
10:00 AM 10:05 - 10:25 AM 10:00 - 10:20 AM 10:00 - 10:15 AM, CO-34 R. Kuroda CO-41 P. Oulevey
CO-2, S. Lüdeke CO-16 M. Linares 10:15 - 10:40 AM 10:10 - 10:25 AM, CO-42 T. Brotin
10:20 AM 10:25 - 10:40 AM 10:20 - 10:40 AM KEY-2 M. Schäferling 10:25-10:40 AM
CO-3 C. Zonta CO-17 M. Srebro-Hooper Poster awards
10:40 AM 10:40 - 11:10 AM 10:40 - 11:10 AM 10:40 - 11:10 AM 10:40-11:10 AM
Coffee break (Aimé Cotton) Coffee break (Aimé Cotton) Coffee break (Aimé Cotton) Coffee break (Aimé Cotton) 11:00 AM
11:10 - 11:40 AM 11:10 - 11:40 AM 11:10 - 11:40 AM 11:10 - 11:25 AM
11:20 AM INV-5 B. Mennucci INV-10 E. Blanch INV-14 L. Nahon CO-43 K. Ernst
11:25 - 11:40 AM, CO-44 R. Gautier
11:40 AM 11:40 - 12:00 PM 11:40 - 12:00 PM 11:40 - 12:00 PM 11:40 - 11:55 AM, CO-45 G. Zajac
CO-4 V. Setnicka CO-18 C. Johannessen CO-35 G. Siligardi 11:55 - 12:10 PM
12:00 PM 12:00 - 12:20 PM 12:00 - 12:20 PM 12:00 - 12:20 PM CO-46 A. Mandi
CO-5 A. Perczel CO-19 J. Kapitán CO-36 S. Domingos 12:10 - 12:25 PM, CO-47 M. Catalin
12:20 PM 12:20 -12:40 PM 12:20 - 12:35 PM 12:20 - 12:45 PM 12:25 -12:40 PM
CO-6 K. Monde CO-20 C. Mensch KEY-3 V. Blanchet Closing remarks
12:40 PM 12:40- 2:00 PM 12:35 - 12:45 PM 12:45 - 2:00 PM 12:40 - 2:00 PM
Lunch (Astrolabe) Announcement CD2019 Lunch (Astrolabe) Lunch (Astrolabe)
1:00 PM 12:55 - 1:45 PM
Lunch (Astrolabe)
1:20 PM Lunch committee
(Irene Joliot Curie)
1:40 PM 1:45 - 2:30 PM
Poster session 2
2:00 PM 2:00 - 2:30 PM (Pierre Marie Curie) 2:00 - 7:30 PM
INV-6 M. Kadodwala Excursion
2:20 PM Mont-Saint-Michel
2:30 - 2:55 PM 2:30 - 2:45 PM Session Ettore Castiglioni
2:40 PM KEY-1 Y. Mastai Introduction N. Berova Bus departs from parking lot
2:55 - 3:15 PM 2:45 - 3:15 PM next to Astrolabe
3:00 PM 3:00 - 5:30 PM CO-7 G. Markovich INV-11 S. Abbate History and Fundamental Aspects
Registration 3:15 - 3:35 PM 3:15 - 3:30 PM Molecular systems
3:20 PM (Main entrance ENSCR) CO-8 M. Balaz CO-21 A. Rodger Stereochemical Assignment
3:35 - 3:50 PM 3:30 - 3:45 PM, CO-22 M. Watanabe Biological systems
3:40 PM CO-9 A. Thomas 3:45 - 4:00 PM Nanoparticles, plasmonics
3:50 - 4:20 PM CO-23 G. Longhi Theory
4:00 PM INV-7 T. Bürgi 4:00 - 4:15 PM, CO-24 S. Superchi ROA
4:15-4:30 PM Special session
4:20 PM 4:20 - 4:50 PM CO-25 L. Alvarez Special media
Coffee break (Aimé Cotton) 4:30 - 5:00 PM Advanced techniques
4:40 PM Cofee break (Aimé Cotton)
4:50 - 5:20 PM
5:00 PM INV-8 A. Rizzo 5:00 - 5:30 PM, Session Ettore Castiglioni PL: 45 min
INV-12 M. Unno INV: 30 min
5:20 PM 5:20 - 5:40 PM KEY: 25 min
5:30 - 6:00 PM CO-10 M. Caricato 5:30 - 5:45 PM, CO-26 A. D'Urso CO: 20 min / 15 min
5:40 PM Opening ceremony (Amphi A) 5:40 - 5:55 PM, CO-11 C. Noguez 5:45 - 6:00 PM
5:55 - 6:10 PM CO-27 F. Freire
6:00 PM 6:00 - 6:30 PM CO-12 G. Pescitelli 6:00 - 6:15 PM, CO-28 T. Mori
INV-1 B. Kahr 6:10 - 8:00 PM 6:15 - 6:30 PM
6:20 PM Poster session 1 CO-29 M. Górecki
6:30 - 7:00 PM (Pierre Marie Curie) 6:30 - 6:45 PM, CO-30 M. Sallam
6:40 PM INV-2 L. Barron 6:45 - 11:30 PM
BANQUET
7:00 PM 7:00 - 7:30 PM SPONSORED BY JASCO
INV-3 G. Rikken
7:20 PM Bus departure from parking lot
7:30 - 9:30 PM next to Astrolabe
7:40 PM Welcome party (Château d'Apigné)
(Pierre et Marie Curie) 8:00 PM
8:30 - 10:30 PM
9:00 PM VIP DINNER
(Le March'ad) 10:00 PM